2018 Printed Program Error Equestrian Classes

Unfortunately some horse classes were omitted from the first page of our Printed Program.  We have now added those classes as 7A, 7B, 7C and 7D as set out below.  Also omitted on Sunday were 2 Stock Horse classes which now appear as class 350B and 356B.

The correct version of the printed program is available to download from our website or by clicking this link     DOWNLOADABLE HORSE PROGRAM or go to our

Saturday ring 1 website page to view the full correct information  and
Sunday Ring 3 Website page to view the full correct information

Saturday January 13th

Alex Scott and Staff Equestrian Arena - HORSES Saturday January 13th

*EQUESTRIAN VICTORIA AFFILIATED SHOW

Pre-entry: $4 Late entry: $5 -No exchange or refund on pre or late entries
GATE ENTRY FEES and closing dates – please see flyer or website.
ALL entrants must sign Waiver & have a valid entry ticket BEFORE entering the ring
Supported by Wonthaggi Rotary, Cardell Accountants, Russell Broadbent

RING ONE

AUSTRALIAN PONIES Saturday Section H1A Registered APSB ponies only

Judge     Merryn Socca                 Judging at  9.00am            

1.      Best Presented Australian Pony
2.      Led  Stallion, 4 yrs & over, ne 14H
3.      Led Mare, 4 years & over, ne 14H
4.      Led Gelding, 4 years & over, ne 14H
5.      Led Youngstock, 3 years & under, ne 14H
6.      CHAMPION & RES. LED AUSTRALIAN PONY
     7A.   Gelding Partbred
     7B.  Mare Partbred
     7C.  Youngstock Partbred
     7D.  Champion and Reserve Partbred

7.      Ridden ne 14H

Sunday 14th January Ring 3

AUSTRALIAN STOCK HORSE CLASSES WGASH DOUBLE POINT SHOW Section H2 D

Supported by the WGASH Branch - All classes are open to all registered or foal recorded Australian Stock Horses Registration Papers Memberships to be produced on request

Judge            Jenny Heath

LED

340. Led Stallion
341. Led Gelding over 4yo
342. Led Colt or Gelding 3yo and under
343. CHAMPION & RESERVE LED ASH MALE
344. Led Mare over 4yo
345. Led Filly 3yo and under
346. CHAMPION & RESERVE LED ASH FEMALE
347. SUPREME LED ASH

RIDDEN

348. ASHLA Turnout Lady Rider
349. Novice Ridden ASH
350. Ridden by Junior Under 18yrs
350B.  Ridden ASH Hack 3 years and under
351. Ridden Mare
352. Ridden Gelding
353. Ridden Stallion
354. CHAMPION & RESERVE RIDDEN ASH

 RIDDEN WORKING

355. Novice Working
356. Working ridden by Junior Under 18yrs
356B. Working ASH 3 years and under
357. Working Mare
358. Working Gelding
359. Working Stallion
360. CHAMPION & RESERVE WORKING ASH
361. Station Horse
362. Time trial or Pleasure Horse

The correct version of the printed program is available to download from our website or by clicking this link     DOWNLOADABLE HORSE PROGRAM